Tenders/SAFETY AND MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR THE ROAD FROM MASI BRETONI TO MALGHE MONDENT – C.C. ARNAGO
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

SAFETY AND MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR THE ROAD FROM MASI BRETONI TO MALGHE MONDENT – C.C. ARNAGO

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: LAVORI DI MESSA IN SICUREZZA E MANUTENZIONE STRADA DA MASI BRETONI A MALGHE MONDENT – C.C. ARNAGO
Asuc Arnago
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 214,474. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting authority: Asuc Arnago Type of contract: Works Document type: Notice CIG: BCCBEF30DE Estimated cost: EUR 214,473.93 Deadline: 10/09/2026 12:00 SAFETY AND MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR THE ROAD FROM MASI BRETONI TO MALGHE MONDENT – C.C. ARNAGO Deadline: 10/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the electronic procurement platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes tender procedures for the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Italian language, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.