Tenders/Urgent works for the safety of parts of the territory by removing material and restoring municipal hydraulic and road infrastructure following the overflow of two tributaries on the right bank of the Lys stream due to a thunderstorm event that occurred on 11.08.2026 (CUP: J88H26000890006).
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks1 days remaining

Urgent works for the safety of parts of the territory by removing material and restoring municipal hydraulic and road infrastructure following the overflow of two tributaries on the right bank of the Lys stream due to a thunderstorm event that occurred on 11.08.2026 (CUP: J88H26000890006).

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Lavori in somma urgenza per la messa in sicurezza di parti del territorio mediante rimozione materiale e ripristino infrastrutture comunali idrauliche e stradali a seguito di esondazione di due affluenti in destra orografica al torrente Lys a seguito di evento temporalesco verificatosi in data 11.08.2026 (CUP: J88H26000890006).
COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 10,500. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 10 500.00 Scadenza: 02/09/2026 10:00 CUP: J88H26000890006 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ

COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.