Tenders/LOT 1 - Brasov Calatori, IFTE Section, CT 1 Section, L1 Section
Awarded🇷🇴RomaniaServices

LOT 1 - Brasov Calatori, IFTE Section, CT 1 Section, L1 Section

Auto-translated from ro
Original title: LOT 1 - Brasov Calatori, Sectia IFTE, Sectia CT 1, Sectia L1
C.N.C.F "C.F.R." S.A. - SUCURSALA REGIONALĂ C.F. BRAȘOV - UNITATE OPERAȚIONALĂ
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector. Located in Romania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of RON 1.9 million.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from ro
The sanitation service for Passenger Buildings, platforms and pedestrian tunnels, alleys, green areas, is carried out in the spaces used by traveling passengers transiting the railway stations within the SRCF Brasov, offices, meeting/protocol rooms, access corridors, sanitary facilities, garbage chute, parking lots etc. and consists of operations specific to this activity (sweeping/vacuuming, washing, disinfecting, garbage collection, green area maintenance, etc.) as well as ensuring/equipping sanitary facilities with specific consumables. The sanitation service will be provided within the SRCF Brasov, at the locations: Brasov Calatori, IFTE Section, CT 1 Section, L1 Section. A detailed description of the procurement can be found in the specifications and their annexes provided in SEAP. The duration of the Framework Agreement is 3 years (36 months) for each lot and is established by the framework agreement model in Art. 3 – Duration of the framework agreement. Subsequent contracts will be awarded annually with variable duration: the shortest duration of the subsequent contract will be 3 months and the maximum will be 12 months. Contract execution conditions: - for each lot, they are established in the contract models and specifications. Payment methods and penalties: will be carried out in accordance with Art. 11 Payment methods and Art. 12 Penalties and damages from the contract models. Minimum and maximum quantities during the framework agreement: a) Estimates of minimum and maximum quantities that could be requested during the entire framework agreement: - minimum quantity: 24 months; - maximum quantity: 36 months Estimated total value of the framework agreement - 3 years (36 months): LOT 1-Brasov Calatori, IFTE Section, CT 1 Section, L1 Section - maximum value - 1,903,581.72 lei excluding VAT; - minimum value - 1,623,387.24 lei excluding VAT. b) Estimates of minimum and maximum quantities that could be the subject of a single subsequent contract among those to be awarded during the framework agreement: Estimates of areas are those provided in specification no. 810/5/1014/27.10.2023 with CTE Opinion no. 490/13.11.2023 and its annexes. The maximum/minimum quantities are as follows: ● the maximum quantity of the largest subsequent contract is 12 months; ● the minimum quantity of the smallest subsequent contract is 3 months. Erratum to the specification: *Annex 12 provided in specification no. 810/5/1014/27.10.2023 with CTE Opinion no. 490/13.11.2023 will not be taken into account, as the areas have been merged with Annex 2 and Annex 2B respectively. **General sanitation SG will be carried out 1 x 6 months, for all lots c) Estimation of the value of the largest/smallest subsequent contract to be awarded during the framework agreement: Estimates of values (lei/service) min. and max./subsequent contract: ● LOT 1 the maximum value of the largest subsequent contract is 634,527.24 lei; the minimum value of the smallest subsequent contract is 131,856.75 lei *The minimum values of the smallest subsequent contract represent only values for current sanitation, periodic sanitation 1 and periodic sanitation 2. General sanitation is not included as it is carried out 1 operation/6 months.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: ro. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About C.N.C.F "C.F.R." S.A. - SUCURSALA REGIONALĂ C.F. BRAȘOV - UNITATE OPERAȚIONALĂ

C.N.C.F "C.F.R." S.A. - SUCURSALA REGIONALĂ C.F. BRAȘOV - UNITATE OPERAȚIONALĂ has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Romania. Notices are distributed via SEAP Romania and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.