Tenders/Ventilation systems

Ventilation systems

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Lufttechnische Anlagen
Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Es wird eine neue Sporthalle errichtet. Diese wird mit mehreren Raumlufttechnischen Anlagen ausgestattet. Das Objekt liegt in 30625 Hannover, Ebellstraße 15. Die Leistung umfasst u. a.: Installation von 4 RLT-Anlagen. LG001 = 15.300 m³/h, LG002 = 7.600 m³/h, LG003 = 3.040 m³/h, LG004 = 200 m³/h

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement

Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement has issued 70 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.