Tenders/VE3001 Earthworks, shoring, structural work and steel construction

VE3001 Earthworks, shoring, structural work and steel construction

Auto-translated from German
Original title: VE3001 Erd-, Verbau-, Rohbau- und Stahlbauarbeiten
RheinEnergie AG -L-
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Gegenstand der Ausschreibung: Die Ausschreibung enthält im Wesentlichen folgende Leistungsbereiche: - Erstellung von Baustellenzufahrten / BE-Einrichtungsflächen - Erdarbeiten: Abmessungen Baugrube (LxBxH) ca. 57 x 90 x 7 m Aushub Baugrube ca. 35.000 m³ Im Rahmen Baugrubenerstellung ist eine baubegleitende Kampfmittelräumung erforderlich - Verbauarbeiten: Verbau mit Rückverankerung ca. 650 m² Verbau ohne Rückverankerung ca. 450 m² - Entwässerungskanalarbeiten: Grundleitungen ca. 180 m - Leerrohre Elektroinstallation: Leerrohre in Betonbauteilen ca. 590 m Leerrohre unter Bodenplatte ca. 890 m - Betonarbeiten: Stahlbeton-Bodenplatte WU ca. 1.600 m³ Stahlbeton Wände WU ca. 630 m³ Stahlbeton-Wände ca. 3.090 m³ Stahlbeton-Geschossdecken WU ca. 470 m³ Stahlbeton-Geschossdecken/Unterzüge ca. 1.780 m³ Decken aus π-Deckenplatten ca. 1.130 m² - Mauerarbeiten: Mauerwerkswände ca. 540 m² - Stahlbau Dach: Stahlkonstruktion aus verschiedenen Profilen ca. 210 to Begehbare Gitterroste auf Stahlkonstruktion ca. 2.480 m² Bekleidung Streckmetall ca. 1.100 m²

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About RheinEnergie AG -L-

RheinEnergie AG -L- has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.