Tenders/GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF THE PUERTO CASTILLA LIGHTHOUSE WHICH IS OF THE TABULAR TYPE. THE LIGHTHOUSE STRUCTURE IS IN VERY POOR CONDITION SO IT REQUIRES GENERAL MAINTENANCE; THE LIGHTHOUSE (ENP-COM-002-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF THE PUERTO CASTILLA LIGHTHOUSE WHICH IS OF THE TABULAR TYPE. THE LIGHTHOUSE STRUCTURE IS IN VERY POOR CONDITION SO IT REQUIRES GENERAL MAINTENANCE; THE LIGHTHOUSE (ENP-COM-002-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: MANTENIMIENTO GENERAL DEL FARO DE PUERTO CASTILLA EL CUAL ES DE TIPO TABULAR. LA ESTRUCTURA DEL FARO SE ENCUENTRA EN MUY MALAS CONDICIONES POR LO QUE SE LE DEBE DAR UN MANTENIMIENTO GENERAL; EL FARO D (ENP-COM-002-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Ports and Rehabilitation. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - MANTENIMIENTO GENERAL DEL FARO DE PUERTO CASTILLA EL CUAL ES DE TIPO TABULAR. LA ESTRUCTURA DEL FARO SE ENCUENTRA EN MUY MALAS CONDICIONES POR LO QUE SE LE DEBE DAR UN MANTENIMIENTO GENERAL; EL FARO DEBE SER DESMONTADO EN SU TOTALIDAD MÓDULO POR MÓDULO, REPARADO, PULIDO (NO SAND BLASTING), PINTURA GENERAL Y NUEVAMENTE MONTADO, LAS PLATAFORMAS SUPERIOR E INFERIOR SERÁN CONSTRUIDAS DE NUEVO. SE INSTALARA UN NUEVO SISTEMA DE ILUMINACIÓN EN EL FARO. CONFORME LAS ESPECIFICACIONES TÉCNICAS SOLICITADAS. CONFORME AL PERFIL Y LAS ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICAS REQUERIDAS POR LA ENP. LOS INTERESADOS EN PARTICIPAR DEBERÁN SOLICITAR INFORMACION ESCRIBIENDO AL CORREO ELECTRONICO: LICITACIONES@ENP.HN Y REMITIR SUS PROPUESTAS A LAS OFICINAS DE LA UNIDAD DE ADQUISICIONES ENP, EN PUERTO CORTES, EN SOBRE SELLADO, DETALLANDO EL NOMBRE Y NUMERO DEL PROCESO, Y DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR: NOMBRE, DIRECCION Y NO. DE TELEFONO. INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA FORMULACIÓN DE LA COTIZACION: LA COTIZACION DEBERÁ ELABORARSE EN PAPEL MEMBRETADO DEL PROVEEDOR QUE DESCRIBA LA SIGUIENTE INFORMACIÓN: DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR, NUMERO DE REGISTRO TRIBUTARIO NACIONAL (RTN), DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PROYECTO. PRECIO DETALLADO CON IMPUESTO INCLUIDO. VIGENCIA DE LA COTIZACION Y TIEMPO DE ENTREGA. NOMBRE, CARGO, FIRMA Y SELLO DEL PROVEEDOR. Y DEMÁS DOCUMENTACION REQUERIDA POR LA ENP EN LAS ESPECIFICACIONES DEL PROYECTO. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.