Tenders/REHABILITATION AND PAINTING OF THE EXTERIOR FENCE OF THE ENP PORT AREA IN PUERTO CORTÉS, INCLUDING REPAIR, STRUCTURAL REPAIRS OF DAMAGED AREAS, CLEANING AND GENERAL PAINTING WITH PAINT (ENP-COM-007-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

REHABILITATION AND PAINTING OF THE EXTERIOR FENCE OF THE ENP PORT AREA IN PUERTO CORTÉS, INCLUDING REPAIR, STRUCTURAL REPAIRS OF DAMAGED AREAS, CLEANING AND GENERAL PAINTING WITH PAINT (ENP-COM-007-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: REHABILITACIÓN Y PINTURA DE CERCO EXTERIOR DEL RECINTO PORTUARIO DE LA ENP EN PUERTO CORTÉS, INCLUYENDO RESANE, REPARACIONES ESTRUCTURALES DE ÁREAS DAÑADAS, LIMPIEZA Y PINTURA EN GENERAL CON PINTURA A (ENP-COM-007-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Ports and Rehabilitation. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - REHABILITACIÓN Y PINTURA DE CERCO EXTERIOR DEL RECINTO PORTUARIO DE LA ENP EN PUERTO CORTÉS, INCLUYENDO RESANE, REPARACIONES ESTRUCTURALES DE ÁREAS DAÑADAS, LIMPIEZA Y PINTURA EN GENERAL CON PINTURA ANTIHONGOS PARA EXTERIORES Y PINTURA ANTICORROSIVA EN LAS ESTRUCTURAS METÁLICAS DEL MISMO, Y DEMÁS ACTIVIDADES CONFORME SE DESCRIBE EN LAS ESPECIFICACIONES TÉCNICAS SOLICITADAS. CONFORME SE DESCRIBEN EN LAS ESPECIFICACIONES TÉCNICAS SOLICITADAS. LOS INTERESADOS EN PARTICIPAR DEBERÁN SOLICITAR INFORMACION ESCRIBIENDO AL CORREO ELECTRONICO: LICITACIONES@ENP.HN Y REMITIR SUS PROPUESTAS A LAS OFICINAS DE LA UNIDAD DE ADQUISICIONES ENP, EN PUERTO CORTES, EN SOBRE SELLADO, DETALLANDO EL NOMBRE Y NUMERO DEL PROCESO, Y DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR: NOMBRE, DIRECCION Y NO. DE TELEFONO. INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA FORMULACIÓN DE LA COTIZACION: LA COTIZACION DEBERÁ ELABORARSE EN PAPEL MEMBRETADO DEL PROVEEDOR QUE DESCRIBA LA SIGUIENTE INFORMACIÓN: DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR, NUMERO DE REGISTRO TRIBUTARIO NACIONAL (RTN), DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PROYECTO. PRECIO DETALLADO CON IMPUESTO INCLUIDO. VIGENCIA DE LA COTIZACION Y TIEMPO DE ENTREGA. NOMBRE, CARGO, FIRMA Y SELLO DEL PROVEEDOR. Y DEMÁS DOCUMENTACION REQUERIDA POR LA ENP EN LAS ESPECIFICACIONES DEL PROYECTO. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.