Tenders/REHABILITATION OF THE OFFICES AND CONNECTED AREAS OF THE ENP SUPPLY WAREHOUSE LOCATED IN PUERTO CORTÉS FREE ZONE TO PROVIDE ADEQUATE PHYSICAL AND ERGONOMIC CONDITIONS FOR EMPLOYEES (ENP-COM-005-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

REHABILITATION OF THE OFFICES AND CONNECTED AREAS OF THE ENP SUPPLY WAREHOUSE LOCATED IN PUERTO CORTÉS FREE ZONE TO PROVIDE ADEQUATE PHYSICAL AND ERGONOMIC CONDITIONS FOR EMPLOYEES (ENP-COM-005-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: REHABILITAR LAS OFICINAS Y ÁREAS CONEXAS DE LA BODEGA DE SUMINISTROS DE LA ENP LOCALIZADA EN ZONA LIBRE DE PUERTO CORTÉS QUE PRESTE LAS CONDICIONES FÍSICAS Y ERGONÓMICAS ADECUADAS PARA LOS EMPLEADOS Q (ENP-COM-005-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Ports, Rehabilitation and Electrical Engineering. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - REHABILITAR LAS OFICINAS Y ÁREAS CONEXAS DE LA BODEGA DE SUMINISTROS DE LA ENP LOCALIZADA EN ZONA LIBRE DE PUERTO CORTÉS QUE PRESTE LAS CONDICIONES FÍSICAS Y ERGONÓMICAS ADECUADAS PARA LOS EMPLEADOS QUE LABORAN EN ELLAS. REHABILITACIÓN DE LAS ÁREAS DE OFICINAS DE LA BODEGA DE SUMINISTROS UBICADAS EN ZONA LIBRE INCLUYENDO: CAMBIO DE CUBIERTO DE TECHO CON LÁMINA DE POLICLORURO DE VINILO NO PLASTIFICADOS (PVC RÍGIDO) TIPO SÁNDWICH DE 4 CAPAS (LAYER) UPVC+PVC EMPUMADO +UPVC+PMMA, COLOR BLANCO TROQUELADA, REPARACIÓN/REEMPLAZO DE ESTRUCTURA DE TECHO CON ESTRUCTURA DE CANALETA GALVANIZADA LEG. DE 1.5MM, CONSTRUCCIÓN DE NUEVO CIELO FALSO SUSPENDIDO INCLUYENDO SU ESTRUCTURA Y LAMINA DE FIBROCEMENTO EN FORMATO 2´X2´ CON FORRO DE PVC Y ALUMINIO, REHABILITACIÓN DE INSTALACIONES ELÉCTRICAS DE ILUMINACIÓN INCLUYENDO REEMPLAZO DE LUMINARIAS POR PANELES LED, REHABILITACIÓN DE PISO DE PORCELANATO EN FORMATO 60CM X 60CM, REHABILITACIÓN DE BAÑOS Y COCINETAS, ASÍ COMO PINTURA GENERAL INTERIOR Y EXTERIOR, REHABILITACIÓN DE ÁREA DE ESTACIONAMIENTO CONTIGUO Y LIMPIEZA DE ÁREAS EXTERIORES. CONFORME SE DESCRIBEN EN LAS ESPECIFICACIONES TÉCNICAS SOLICITADAS. LOS INTERESADOS EN PARTICIPAR DEBERÁN SOLICITAR INFORMACION ESCRIBIENDO AL CORREO ELECTRONICO: LICITACIONES@ENP.HN Y REMITIR SUS PROPUESTAS A LAS OFICINAS DE LA UNIDAD DE ADQUISICIONES ENP, EN PUERTO CORTES, EN SOBRE SELLADO, DETALLANDO EL NOMBRE Y NUMERO DEL PROCESO, Y DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR: NOMBRE, DIRECCION Y NO. DE TELEFONO. INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA FORMULACIÓN DE LA COTIZACION: LA COTIZACION DEBERÁ ELABORARSE EN PAPEL MEMBRETADO DEL PROVEEDOR QUE DESCRIBA LA SIGUIENTE INFORMACIÓN: DATOS DEL PROVEEDOR, NUMERO DE REGISTRO TRIBUTARIO NACIONAL (RTN), DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PROYECTO. PRECIO DETALLADO CON IMPUESTO INCLUIDO. VIGENCIA DE LA COTIZACION Y TIEMPO DE ENTREGA. NOMBRE, CARGO, FIRMA Y SELLO DEL PROVEEDOR. Y DEMÁS DOCUMENTACION REQUERIDA POR LA ENP EN LAS ESPECIFICACIONES DEL PROYECTO. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.