Tenders/Round coffee table, Tok&Stok brand, Honey model/line, with a steel tube structure finished in powder coating and a 15 mm solid reforestation wood (Pinus Elliottii) top, stained with walnut-colored varnish. It must have plastic floor protection feet, a distributed load capacity of 20 kg, and a finish compatible with existing furniture. The indication of brand and model is justified by the need to maintain aesthetic and dimensional standardization
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies2 days remaining

Round coffee table, Tok&Stok brand, Honey model/line, with a steel tube structure finished in powder coating and a 15 mm solid reforestation wood (Pinus Elliottii) top, stained with walnut-colored varnish. It must have plastic floor protection feet, a distributed load capacity of 20 kg, and a finish compatible with existing furniture. The indication of brand and model is justified by the need to maintain aesthetic and dimensional standardization

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Mesa de centro redonda, marca Tok&Stok, modelo/linha Honey, com estrutura em tubo de aço com acabamento em pintura epóxi-pó e tampo em madeira maciça de reflorestamento (Pinus Elliottii) de 15 mm, tingido com aplicação de verniz na cor nozes. Deve possuir sapatas plásticas de proteção ao piso, capacidade de carga distribuída de 20 kg e acabamento compatível com o mobiliário existente. A indicação de marca e modelo justifica-se pela necessidade de manutenção da padronização estética, dimensional
PMSP - EMPRESA DE TEC. DA INFORMAÇÃO - PRODAM
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing, construction and civil works and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Rehabilitation and Forestry. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,200. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Mesa de centro redonda, marca Tok&Stok, modelo/linha Honey, com estrutura em tubo de aço com acabamento em pintura epóxi-pó e tampo em madeira maciça de reflorestamento (Pinus Elliottii) de 15 mm, tingido com aplicação de verniz na cor nozes. Deve possuir sapatas plásticas de proteção ao piso, capacidade de carga distribuída de 20 kg e acabamento compatível com o mobiliário existente. A indicação de marca e modelo justifica-se pela necessidade de manutenção da padronização estética, dimensional CONSIDERAR AS ESPECIFICAÇÕES TECNICAS CONTIDAS NO TERMO DE REFERENCIA LOCAL DE ENTREGA: RUA LIBERO BADARÓ, 425 - CENTRO HISTORICO - SÃO PAULO - SP -, PRAZO DE ENTREGA 55 (CINCO) DIAS CORRIDOS APÓS ENVIO DO PEDIDO DE COMPRA. FATURAMENTO E PAGAMENTO EM ATÉ 40 DDL, APÓS O ACEITE NA NOTA FISCAL PELA DEMANDANTE, QUE DEVERÁ OCORRER EM ATÉ 5 (CINCO) DIAS ÚTEIS. DÚVIDAS: CLAUDIO CAMARGO (claudioc@prodam.sp.gov.br) / FLÁVIA XAVIER (fxavier@prodam.sp.gov.br) Órgão contratante: PMSP - EMPRESA DE TEC. DA INFORMAÇÃO - PRODAM Localização: São Paulo, São Paulo Unidade: PMSP - EMPRESA DE TEC. DA INFORMAÇÃO - PRODAM Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: SC 6777 Número da compra: 100 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 1,200.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 12:10 Data de encerramento de propostas: 04/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PMSP - EMPRESA DE TEC. DA INFORMAÇÃO - PRODAM

PMSP - EMPRESA DE TEC. DA INFORMAÇÃO - PRODAM has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.