Tenders/Purchase of liquefied petroleum gas for cooking for children in the 2026-2027 school year
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Purchase of liquefied petroleum gas for cooking for children in the 2026-2027 school year

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua khí gas hóa lỏng để nấu ăn cho trẻ năm học 2026-2027
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOA MAI
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 327.3 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Purchase of liquefied petroleum gas for cooking for children in the 2026-2027 school year Notification Number: IB2600499464 Procurement Unit: TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOA MAI Field: HH Plan Number: PL2600283751 Plan Type: KHAC Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DẦU KHÍ MIỀN NAM Winning Bid Price: 327,326,400 VND Value: 327,326,400 VND Bid Closing Time: 29/08/2026 15:05

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: IB2600499464. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOA MAI

TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOA MAI has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.