Purchase of microbial organic fertilizer
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 499.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPurchase of microbial organic fertilizer
Notice number: IB2600355672
Bidding organization: Hop Ly Commune Economic Department
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600200031
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Phu Tho Agricultural Materials Co., Ltd
Winning bid price: 498,960,000 VND
Value: 498,960,000 VND
Bid closing time: 08/07/2026 21:22
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 8, 2026. Last refreshed 57 days ago. Reference: IB2600355672. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phòng kinh tế xã Hợp Lý
Phòng kinh tế xã Hợp Lý has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Agriculture & Food Security, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.