Tenders/Procurement of solutions for denial-of-service attack prevention and Firewall management equipment
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Procurement of solutions for denial-of-service attack prevention and Firewall management equipment

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm giải pháp phòng chống tấn công từ chối dịch vụ và thiết bị quản trị Firewall
Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Network Infrastructure. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 11.9 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm giải pháp phòng chống tấn công từ chối dịch vụ và thiết bị quản trị Firewall Số thông báo: IB2600461951 Bên mời thầu: Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600129023 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 11,905,873,615 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 22/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 96757656-0a9b-4d48-aa51-9aa37a2b6b2e. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội

Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội has issued 59 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, General Supplies & Services, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.