Tenders/[vi] Purchase of Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) solution
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Purchase of Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) solution

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm giải pháp phòng chống xâm nhập bất hợp pháp (IPS)
Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, security and defense and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Banking. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 13.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm giải pháp phòng chống xâm nhập bất hợp pháp (IPS) Số thông báo: IB2600465848 Bên mời thầu: Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600129023 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 13,525,442,087 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 22/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 3d5952eb-49df-4d89-bc25-49a4cc1ee377. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội

Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội has issued 59 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, General Supplies & Services, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.