Procurement of microbial chemicals for water and food testing services of Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
About This Opportunity
TranslatedProcurement of microbial chemicals for water and food testing services for the Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control.
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Laboratory. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 99.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of microbial chemicals for water and food testing services of Hai Phong City Center for Disease Control
Notification Number: IB2600173259
Bidding Party: HAI PHONG CITY CENTER FOR DISEASE CONTROL
Field: HH
Plan Number: PL2600086998
Plan Type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: T&T TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning Bid: 99,490,710 VND
Value: 99,490,710 VND
Bid Closing Time: 24/04/2026 11:01
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 24, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Reference: IB2600173259. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About TRUNG TÂM KIỂM SOÁT BỆNH TẬT THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG
TRUNG TÂM KIỂM SOÁT BỆNH TẬT THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG has issued 85 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 44 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.