Procurement of supplies and rental of services for carrying out Mass Mobilization Operations in 2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedProcurement of supplies and rental of services for Civil Mobilization Operations in 2026 by CHI ĐỘI KIỂM NGƯ SỐ 2.
This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration and general supplies sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 212.4 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of supplies and rental of services for carrying out Mass Mobilization Operations in 2026
Notification number: IB2600194750
Bidding entity: FISHERIES INSPECTION TEAM NO. 2
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600114904
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: VAN PHONG INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION AND TRANSPORTATION CO., LTD
Winning bid price: 212,400,000 VND
Value: 212,400,000 VND
Bid closing time: 07/05/2026 17:38
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 7, 2026. Last refreshed 82 days ago. Reference: IB2600194750. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CHI ĐỘI KIỂM NGƯ SỐ 2
CHI ĐỘI KIỂM NGƯ SỐ 2 has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.