Tenders/Urban Good Practices Award Competition: Environmental, Sanitation, and Social - 2026, aims to select and award 05 (five) projects, works, or architectural installations that have been carried out in any municipality in Minas Gerais, and that have at least one architect and urban planner domiciled in Minas Gerais on the team responsible for the project, work, or installation, with their regularity proven before the Council of Architecture and Urbanism of Minas Gerais.

Urban Good Practices Award Competition: Environmental, Sanitation, and Social - 2026, aims to select and award 05 (five) projects, works, or architectural installations that have been carried out in any municipality in Minas Gerais, and that have at least one architect and urban planner domiciled in Minas Gerais on the team responsible for the project, work, or installation, with their regularity proven before the Council of Architecture and Urbanism of Minas Gerais.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: O concurso PRÊMIO DE BOAS PRÁTICAS URBANAS: AMBIENTAL, SANEAMENTO E SOCIAL - 2026, visa a seleção e premiação de 05 (cinco) projetos, obras ou instalações arquitetônicas que tenham sido realizadas em qualquer município mineiro, e que tenham na equipe responsável pelo projeto, obra ou instalação ao menos um profissional arquiteto e urbanista domiciliado em Minas Gerais, e com a sua regularidade comprovada perante o Conselho de Arquitetura e Urbanismo de Minas Gerais.
CONSELHO DE ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO DO ESTADO DE MINAS GERAIS
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing, environment and climate and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 100,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 21, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
O concurso PRÊMIO DE BOAS PRÁTICAS URBANAS: AMBIENTAL, SANEAMENTO E SOCIAL - 2026, visa a seleção e premiação de 05 (cinco) projetos, obras ou instalações arquitetônicas que tenham sido realizadas em qualquer município mineiro, e que tenham na equipe responsável pelo projeto, obra ou instalação ao menos um profissional arquiteto e urbanista domiciliado em Minas Gerais, e com a sua regularidade comprovada perante o Conselho de Arquitetura e Urbanismo de Minas Gerais. Órgão contratante: CONSELHO DE ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO DO ESTADO DE MINAS GERAIS Localização: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais Unidade: CONSELHO DE ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO DE MG Modalidade: Concurso Processo: 035/2026 Número da compra: 035 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, III — concurso: modalidade de licitação para escolha de trabalho técnico, científico ou artístico, cujo critério de julgamento será o de melhor técnica ou conteúdo artístico, e para concessão de prêmio ou remuneração ao vencedor Valor total estimado: R$ 100,000.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 21/10/2026 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSELHO DE ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO DO ESTADO DE MINAS GERAIS

CONSELHO DE ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO DO ESTADO DE MINAS GERAIS has issued 32 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 16 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.