Tenders/The present instrument aims to contract specialized technical services for the organization, planning, and execution of a Public Competition, including the preparation, printing, and administration of exams, grading of exams, review of appeals, disclosure of results, and other pertinent stages until the approval of the competition for the provision of 01 (one) vacancy and the formation of a reserve pool for the position of Accountant of the functional staff of the Municipal Chamber of Caratinga MG
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

The present instrument aims to contract specialized technical services for the organization, planning, and execution of a Public Competition, including the preparation, printing, and administration of exams, grading of exams, review of appeals, disclosure of results, and other pertinent stages until the approval of the competition for the provision of 01 (one) vacancy and the formation of a reserve pool for the position of Accountant of the functional staff of the Municipal Chamber of Caratinga MG

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: O presente instrumento tem por objetivo contratacao de servicos tecnico especializados na organizacao planejamento e realizacao de Concurso Publico com elaboracao impressao e aplicacao de provas correcao das provas apreciacao de recursos divulgacao dos resultados e demais etapas pertinentes ate a homologacao do concurso para o provimento de 01 uma vaga e a formacao de cadastro de reserva para o cargo de Contador do quadro funcional da Camara Municipal de Caratinga MG
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE CARATINGA
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Dams, Anti Corruption, Municipal Services and Cadastre. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 24,020.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
The present instrument aims to contract specialized technical services for the organization, planning, and execution of a Public Competition, including the preparation, printing, and administration of exams, grading of exams, review of appeals, disclosure of results, and other pertinent stages until the approval of the competition for the provision of 01 (one) vacancy and the formation of a reserve pool for the position of Accountant of the functional staff of the Municipal Chamber of Caratinga MG Contracting Authority: MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF CARATINGA Location: Caratinga, Minas Gerais Unit: MUNICIPAL CHAMBER Modality: Waiver Process: 24 Purchase Number: 24 | Process 42 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Waiver of Bidding: for contracting a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, capture, and execute teaching, research, extension, institutional, scientific, and technological development activities, and stimulate innovation, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social recovery of incarcerated individuals, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit. Estimated Total Value: R$ 24,020.00 Approved Total Value: R$ 24,020.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE CARATINGA

CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE CARATINGA has issued 35 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.