Tenders/Public tender (national) for the award of green maintenance services for two federal properties in Trier (VOEK 017-26)
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

Public tender (national) for the award of green maintenance services for two federal properties in Trier (VOEK 017-26)

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Öffentliche Ausschreibung (national) zur Vergabe von Grünpflegeleistungen für zwei Bundesliegenschaften in Trier (VOEK 017-26)
Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security and Migration sectors, with a focus on Refugee Assistance. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 7, 2026.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Grünflächenpflege Hauptleistungen pro Liegenschaft Bundeskasse Trier 2.200 m² Landschaftsrasen mähen 3.320 m² Rasengittersteine mähen . Bundesamt für Migration und Flüchtlinge 1.230 m² Landschaftsrasen mähen 550 m² Rasengittersteine mähen

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben

Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben has issued 417 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 42 currently open and 205 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), and service.bund.de (Germany). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.