Tenders/Glücksburg and Oranienbaumer Heide hunting grounds - 83,725 forest plants
Open🇩🇪GermanySupplies

Glücksburg and Oranienbaumer Heide hunting grounds - 83,725 forest plants

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Reviere Glücksburg und Oranienbaumer Heide - 83.725 Forstpflanzen
Landeszentrum Wald Sachsen-Anhalt Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on Seeds Fertilizers. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Lieferung Forstpflanzen Herbst 2026 und Frühjahr 2027

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Landeszentrum Wald Sachsen-Anhalt Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle

Landeszentrum Wald Sachsen-Anhalt Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Agriculture & Food Security, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), eVergabe Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.