Tenders/Perrseus

Perrseus

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY (DARPA).DEF ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGCY
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Consulting sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Consulting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Solicitation Solicitation Number: DARPA-PS-26-127 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY (DARPA).DEF ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGCY NAICS: 541715 Classification Code: AC12 Office Location: ARLINGTON, VA, 222032114 Archive Date: 2026-10-24

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: d718431bda534b46a968227b82457e4b. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY (DARPA).DEF ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGCY

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY (DARPA).DEF ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGCY has issued 104 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Consulting, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.