Tenders/Services to Support Update & Development of Enhancements to National Navigation Operation & Management Performance Evaluation & Assessment System (NNOMPEAS) FY 2026-2027
Open🇺🇸United StatesServices6 days remaining

Services to Support Update & Development of Enhancements to National Navigation Operation & Management Performance Evaluation & Assessment System (NNOMPEAS) FY 2026-2027

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Consulting sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Consulting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: PANHEC-26-P-0000-026813 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 541511 Classification Code: R499 Office Location: ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22315-3860 Archive Date: 2026-09-23

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: dd2614b241914ea3b8837432463740dc. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA has issued 165 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 18 currently open and 44 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Consulting, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.