Tenders/PGR-CM-GC-2026-214
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies2 days remaining

PGR-CM-GC-2026-214

Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, finance and banking and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Hardware, Insurance and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

The procurement opportunity identified as PGR-CM-GC-2026-214 is being managed by the Unidad Central in Honduras. This tender will follow the 'Compra Menor' (Minor Purchase) procedure, which is typically used for acquiring goods or services of relatively low value, enabling a streamlined and efficient procurement process. The tender is currently in the 'Elaboración' (Preparation) stage, indicating that the full tender documentation, including detailed specifications and terms, is under development. While the specific nature of the goods or services is not yet specified, 'Compra Menor' processes generally involve soliciting quotations from a select number of suppliers. Common requirements for this type of procurement include the supplier's capacity to deliver the required items or services on time, assurance of product or service quality, and adherence to applicable Honduran regulations. Interested parties should monitor the official honduras_oncae procurement portal for updates, including the release of the complete tender package, deadlines for submission, and the evaluation criteria. The Unidad Central acts as the contracting authority for this procurement.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.