Tenders/Media Plan Sevilla NODE
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Media Plan Sevilla NODE

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Plan de Medios Sevilla NODE
Órganos Directivos del Ayuntamiento de Sevilla
Published: May 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Órganos Directivos del Ayuntamiento de Sevilla | 99,990.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and media and communication sectors. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 99,990.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Tender ID: 2026/SSV/000319; Contracting Authority: Governing Bodies of the Seville City Council; Amount: 99990 EUR; Status: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on May 13, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Órganos Directivos del Ayuntamiento de Sevilla

Órganos Directivos del Ayuntamiento de Sevilla has issued 167 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.