Tenders/Provision of specialized service for the supply of a solution for automated assessment of PJ counterparties from the perspective of Social, Environmental, and Climate Risk (RSAC) integrated with credit risk and other risks set out in CMN Resolution n° 4.943/21
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Provision of specialized service for the supply of a solution for automated assessment of PJ counterparties from the perspective of Social, Environmental, and Climate Risk (RSAC) integrated with credit risk and other risks set out in CMN Resolution n° 4.943/21

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Prestação de serviço especializado para fornecimento de solução para avaliação automatizada de contrapartes PJ sob a ótica de Risco Social, Ambiental e Climático (RSAC) integrado ao risco de crédito e demais riscos dispostos na Resolução CMN n° 4.943/21
CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL
Published: Feb 9, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_df

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL, seeks specialized services to provide an automated solution for assessing legal entity counterparties. The solution must evaluate these counterparties through the lens of Social, Environmental, and Climate Risk (SECR), integrating this assessment with credit risk and other risks stipulated by the Brazilian Central Bank's Resolution CMN No. 4.943/21. The objective is to enhance risk management practices by incorporating ESG (Environmental, Social, and Governance) factors into the evaluation of business partners. This integrated approach aims to identify and mitigate potential risks associated with environmental impact, social responsibility, and climate change, alongside traditional financial and creditworthiness assessments. The service provider will be responsible for delivering and implementing this technological solution, ensuring its seamless integration with CAIXA's existing systems and risk assessment frameworks. The tender is being conducted as an electronic bidding process (Concorrência - Eletrônica) and is open to qualified service providers. The successful bidder will contribute to CAIXA's commitment to responsible financial practices and sustainable development by ensuring that its counterparties align with established environmental and social standards.

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, environment and climate and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Financial Regulation, Environmental Policy and Data Analytics. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4.1 million.

Published through PNCP Distrito Federal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Provision of specialized service for the supply of a solution for automated assessment of PJ counterparties from the perspective of Social, Environmental, and Climate Risk (RSAC) integrated with credit risk and other risks set out in CMN Resolution n° 4.943/21

Organ: CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL

Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal

Modality: Competition - Electronic

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Distrito Federal and was originally published on February 9, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL

CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL has issued 610 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 118 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Distrito Federal and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.