Tenders/PROVISION OF CLINICAL ANALYSIS SERVICES FOR PROCEDURES LISTED IN THE UNIFIED SUS-SIGTAP TABLE, DULY QUALIFIED, TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE JOSÉ MARIA DE MAGALHÃES NETO MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL AND HEALTH UNITS, WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE ACTIONS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF HEALTH OF SÃO GONÇALO DOS CAMPOS/BA
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

PROVISION OF CLINICAL ANALYSIS SERVICES FOR PROCEDURES LISTED IN THE UNIFIED SUS-SIGTAP TABLE, DULY QUALIFIED, TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE JOSÉ MARIA DE MAGALHÃES NETO MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL AND HEALTH UNITS, WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE ACTIONS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF HEALTH OF SÃO GONÇALO DOS CAMPOS/BA

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ANALISES CLÍNICAS DE PROCEDIMENTOS CONSTANTES NA TABELA-UNIFICADA SUS-SIGTAP, DEVIDAMENTE HABILITADOS, PARA ATENDER ÀS DEMANDAS DO HOSPITAL MUNICIPAL JOSÉ MARIA DE MAGALHÃES NETO E DAS UNIDADES DE SAÚDE, NO ÂMBITO DAS AÇÕES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE SÃO GONÇALO DOS CAMPOS/BA
MUNICIPIO DE SAO GONCALO DOS CAMPOS
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology, legal services, governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 586,720. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ANALISES CLÍNICAS DE PROCEDIMENTOS CONSTANTES NA TABELA-UNIFICADA SUS-SIGTAP, DEVIDAMENTE HABILITADOS, PARA ATENDER ÀS DEMANDAS DO HOSPITAL MUNICIPAL JOSÉ MARIA DE MAGALHÃES NETO E DAS UNIDADES DE SAÚDE, NO ÂMBITO DAS AÇÕES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE SÃO GONÇALO DOS CAMPOS/BA Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SAO GONCALO DOS CAMPOS Localização: São Gonçalo dos Campos, Bahia Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de São Gonçalo dos Campos Modalidade: Credenciamento Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 098/2026 Número da compra: 009CP/2026 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 1º, § 2º — As contratações realizadas no âmbito das repartições públicas sediadas no exterior obedecerão às peculiaridades locais e aos princípios básicos estabelecidos nesta Lei, na forma de regulamentação específica a ser editada por ministro de Estado. Valor total estimado: R$ 586,720.36 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 23/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO GONCALO DOS CAMPOS

MUNICIPIO DE SAO GONCALO DOS CAMPOS has issued 58 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 28 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.