Tenders/PROVISION OF MECHANICAL SERVICES FOR THE YTO TRACTOR SERIES 32428327, RELATED TO ACTIVITIES AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE SECRETARIAT OF AGRICULTURE OF THIS MUNICIPALITY OF VILA PROPICIO.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

PROVISION OF MECHANICAL SERVICES FOR THE YTO TRACTOR SERIES 32428327, RELATED TO ACTIVITIES AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE SECRETARIAT OF AGRICULTURE OF THIS MUNICIPALITY OF VILA PROPICIO.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE MECANICOS NO TRATOR YTO SERIE 32428327, RELATIVO AS ATIVIDADES E EM MANUTENÇÃO AOS TRABALHOS DA SECRETARIA DE AGRICULTURA DESTE MUNICIPIO DE VILA PROPICIO.
MUNICIPIO DE VILA PROPICIO
Published: Jul 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 20, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on agricultural machinery. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 400.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

PROVISION OF MECHANICAL SERVICES FOR THE YTO TRACTOR SERIES 32428327, RELATED TO ACTIVITIES AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE SECRETARIAT OF AGRICULTURE OF THIS MUNICIPALITY OF VILA PROPICIO.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF VILA PROPICIO

Location: Vila Propício, Goiás

Unit: MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE OF VILA PROPICIO

Modality: Waiver

Process: 3153/2026

Purchase number: (11609) | 1454-0

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Waiver of Bidding: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Estimated total value: R$ 400.00

Approved total value: R$ 400.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 31, 2026. Last refreshed 16 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE VILA PROPICIO

MUNICIPIO DE VILA PROPICIO has issued 542 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 532 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.