Provision of medium and high complexity services to the population using the Unified Health System - SUS
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to INSTITUTO MARIA SCHMITT DE DESEVOLVIMENTO DE ENSINO, ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL E SAUDE AO CIDADÃO — R$27,944,232
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns the provision of medium and high complexity healthcare services to beneficiaries of the Unified Health System (SUS) in Blumenau, Santa Catarina. The contracting authority is the AGENCIA PUBLICA INTERMUNICIPAL DE SERVICOS DO VALE EUROPEU (APIS), specifically through its unit CISAMVE - Consorcio Público Interfederativo de Saúde e Serviços do Vale Europeu. The procurement modality is 'Credenciamento' (Accreditation), as defined by Law 14.133/2021, Article 79, item I, which allows for parallel and non-exclusive contracting when simultaneous agreements under standardized conditions are feasible and advantageous for the Administration. This process, identified as PRI 84 and related to process number 102/2025, aims to establish accredited providers capable of delivering specialized medical care. The estimated total value for these services is R$ 27,944,232.00. The proposal submission period is scheduled to open and close on December 19, 2025. This initiative seeks to expand and ensure the availability of essential specialized healthcare services for the SUS user population in the Vale do Europeu region, fostering a more robust and responsive public health network through accredited partnerships.
This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 27.9 million.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseProvision of medium and high complexity services to the population using the Unified Health System - SUS
Contracting body: PUBLIC INTERMUNICIPAL AGENCY FOR SERVICES OF VALE EUROPEU - APIS
Location: Blumenau, Santa Catarina
Unit: CISAMVE - Public Interfederative Consortium for Health and Services of Vale Europeu
Modality: Accreditation
Process: 102/2025
Purchase number: PRI 84
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is feasible and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.
Estimated total value: R$ 27,944,232.00
Proposal opening date: 19/12/2025 00:00
Proposal closing date: 19/12/2025 00:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 2, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About AGENCIA PUBLICA INTERMUNICIPAL DE SERVICOS DO VALE EUROPEU - APIS
AGENCIA PUBLICA INTERMUNICIPAL DE SERVICOS DO VALE EUROPEU - APIS has issued 58 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 44 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.