Tenders/Preventive Pest Management and Emergency Pest Control Services for the Bedford VA Medical Facility
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesServices4 days remaining

Preventive Pest Management and Emergency Pest Control Services for the Bedford VA Medical Facility

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security, construction and civil works and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Pest Control, Buildings and Network Infrastructure. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: 36C24126Q0734 Agency: VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) Set-Aside: Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14) NAICS: 561710 Classification Code: S207 Office Location: TOGUS, ME, 04330 Place of Performance: Bedford, Massachusetts, 01730 Archive Date: 2026-09-19

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: d7df0d4aebbb4c5894d8cb85f4c8905a. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241)

VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) has issued 573 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 49 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.