Tenders/Open procedure for the award of the Dosimetric control service for personnel and environments exposed to ionizing radiation of the San Camillo Forlanini Hospital, for a period of 48 months.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Open procedure for the award of the Dosimetric control service for personnel and environments exposed to ionizing radiation of the San Camillo Forlanini Hospital, for a period of 48 months.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta per l'affidamento del Servizio di controllo dosimetrico di personale e ambienti sottoposti all'esposizione alle radiazioni ionizzanti dell'Azienda Ospedaliera San Camillo Forlanini, per un periodo di 48 mesi.
A.O. San Camillo Forlanini
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: STELLA - Lazio (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and Youth sectors, with a focus on Workforce. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 231,875. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through stella_lazio, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: A.O. San Camillo Forlanini Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCD2956BE3 Base d'asta: EUR 231 875.00 Scadenza: 06/10/2026 09:00 Procedura aperta per l'affidamento del Servizio di controllo dosimetrico di personale e ambienti sottoposti all'esposizione alle radiazioni ionizzanti dell'Azienda Ospedaliera San Camillo Forlanini, per un periodo di 48 mesi. Scadenza : 06/10/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su STELLA, il Sistema Telematico Acquisti Regionale della Regione Lazio (Centrale Acquisti regionale). La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL Roma 1-6, Latina, Frosinone, Rieti, Viterbo), dei Policlinici universitari, di Roma Capitale e delle altre stazioni appaltanti laziali. È il portale unico per l'acquisizione di beni, servizi e lavori della Regione Lazio. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from stella_lazio and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About A.O. San Camillo Forlanini

A.O. San Camillo Forlanini has issued 112 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via stella_lazio and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.