Tenders/Procurement and supply of one (01) 800 - liter Fuel Bowser
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

Procurement and supply of one (01) 800 - liter Fuel Bowser

NADRA
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration, general supplies and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Taxation and Fuel. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

GOVERNMENT OF PAKISTAN MINISTRY OF INTERIOR & NARCOTICS CONTROL HEADQUARTERS NADRA ISLAMABAD INVITATION OF e-BID PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF ONE (01) 800 - LITER FUEL BOWSER TENDER NO. NADRA-HQ-RFB-105/2026 1. National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA), Ministry of Interior & Narcotics Control, Government of Pakistan invites sealed electronic bids from Eligible Bidders registered Income Tax & Sales Tax and who are Active Tax Payers List (ATL) of the FBR for the Procurement and supply of one (01) 800 - liter Fuel Bowser with the reference of " P108109" E-Pads v2.0. 2. Single Stage-Two Envelope method will be adopted and LCBS will be use for evaluation in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, Regulatory Guides, Procurement Guidelines or Instructions issued by the Authority from time to time. 3. A Pre-bid meeting will be held on 9th September, 2026 at 1100hrs at Procurement Department, HQ NADRA, G-5/2, Islamabad. 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in the form of Bank Draft, Pay Order or Bank Guarantee on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 11:00 AM at below mentioned address. 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/108109 for all the interested bidders registered on EPADS v2.0. Bidders are required to get themselves registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in Bidding process. 6. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding Documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 11:00 AM. E-bids will be opened using EPADS v2.0 on the same day at Monday, September 21, 2026 11:30 AM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. 7. NADRA reserves the right to reject all the bids as per Rule 33 of PP Rules 2004. Note: Procuring Agency will not be responsible for any technical issue occurred at EPADs related to the bidder's module. Bidder will be sole responsible for timely submission. PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENT Headquarters NADRA State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-e-Jamhuriat, Sector G-5/2, Islamabad - 44000. Telephone: 051-90392185

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About NADRA

NADRA has issued 90 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.