Tenders/Procurement of Catering Services
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Catering Services

East Showa Zone Finance Office
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, governance and public administration and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Catering and Printing. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Tajaajila Maxxansaa Seektaroota Godinaa 2ffaa Reference Number: ESZFO-NCB-G-0008-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: East Showa Zone Finance Office Source: Oromia Government Classification: Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies Contact Information: Address: Adaamaa Town: Adaamaa Email: EastSewazone@gmaill.com Phone: +251 222114336 P.O. Box: .... Submission Deadline: 2026-09-10T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-10T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About East Showa Zone Finance Office

East Showa Zone Finance Office has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.