Tenders/PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS FOR 7X NEWELY CONSTRUCTED HOSTELS - NUST H-12 CAMPUS ISLAMABAD
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS FOR 7X NEWELY CONSTRUCTED HOSTELS - NUST H-12 CAMPUS ISLAMABAD

National University of Science and Technology
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Higher Education Commission (HEC) Office Name: National University of Science and Technology Office Address: Procurement & Local Purchase Directorate, Near MT Park, H-12, NUST, Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Asim Tanveer Contact Email: aminventory.plp@nust.edu.pk Contact Phone: +92-518-861647 Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P108859 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Equipments Tender Nature Local Description Misc Items Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 22, 2026 at 11:00 AM Opening Time 11:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 296,520.00 Bid Validity 90 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About National University of Science and Technology

National University of Science and Technology has issued 66 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Information & Communication Technology. Tenders span 2 countries including Pakistan and Zimbabwe. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan and PRAZ Zimbabwe. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.