Procurement of transport service for 25,0000 quntal lime transportation.
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-AMHARA BOA-502798-NC-RFQ
This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Logistics and Freight. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B8450
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-AMHARA BOA-502798-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Procurement of agricultural lime transport service to Angolela woreda .
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/02/18
90 Day(s)
BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 4334200.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 4334200.00
ETB 4334200.00
BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 6227000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 6227000.00
BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 11120000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 1112000.00
BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 1000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 1000000.00
BAHIR DAR,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 6983000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 6983000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00467031. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project has issued 408 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 403 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Infrastructure, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.