Tenders/Refuse and Recycling Collection Services - Salem, VA
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesServices4 days remaining

Refuse and Recycling Collection Services - Salem, VA

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-NJ.W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: W15QKN-26-Q-A163 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-NJ.W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY Set-Aside: Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14) NAICS: 562111 Classification Code: S205 Office Location: PICATINNY ARSENAL, NJ, 07806-5000 Place of Performance: Salem, Virginia, 24153 Archive Date: 2026-09-19

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 4fb66c1a1dd6404495eb4ac3a84f379e. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-NJ.W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-NJ.W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY has issued 52 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, Industry & Manufacturing, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.