Tenders/Price registration for eventual acquisition of hospital consumables for the Municipal Administration of Porto Alegre/RS.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Price registration for eventual acquisition of hospital consumables for the Municipal Administration of Porto Alegre/RS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços para eventual aquisição de material de consumo hospitalar para a Administração Municipal de Porto Alegre/RS.
Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Registro de preços para eventual aquisição de material de consumo hospitalar para a Administração Municipal de Porto Alegre/RS. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre Localizacao: Porto Alegre, RS Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 2600001108530 Numero: 277/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 31/08/2026 21:00 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 11:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre

Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre has issued 69 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.