Tenders/RFI AmeriCorps VISTA Training Support Services
Open🇺🇸United StatesServices3 days remaining

RFI AmeriCorps VISTA Training Support Services

CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CNCS
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Sources Sought Solicitation Number: CNS-CNCS-26-0208 Agency: CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CNCS Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 611430 Classification Code: U008 Office Location: WASHINGTON, DC, 20024 Place of Performance: Washington, District of Columbia, 20024 Archive Date: 2026-09-19

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 231ca5b642e341998ebd997cd4d1ec9c. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CNCS

CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE.CNCS has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Transport & Logistics, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.