Tenders/Request for the acquisition of 1,000 snacks and 1,000 lunches with drinks for the Departmental Directorate of Education of Choluteca, these will be used for the different planned activities (CM-002-DDECH-SE-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Request for the acquisition of 1,000 snacks and 1,000 lunches with drinks for the Departmental Directorate of Education of Choluteca, these will be used for the different planned activities (CM-002-DDECH-SE-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Se solicita la adquisición de 1,000 meriendas y 1,000 almuerzos con bebidas para la Dirección Departamental de Educación de Choluteca, estas serán utilizadas para las diferentes actividades planificad (CM-002-DDECH-SE-2026)
Dirección Departamental de Choluteca
Published: Jul 16, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - Request for the acquisition of 1,000 snacks and 1,000 lunches with drinks for the Departmental Directorate of Education of Choluteca, these will be used for the different planned activities in the POA-2026, they will be requested 2 days in advance of the activity, send quotation in physical form in a sealed envelope to the facilities of the Departmental Directorate of Education of Choluteca located in the N° Nueva Esperanza neighborhood of the city of Choluteca and similarly via email to: ever.alvarado@se.gob.hn, for any questions contact cell. 9453-4118 with Ever Alvarado. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Departmental Directorate of Choluteca Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on July 16, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dirección Departamental de Choluteca

Dirección Departamental de Choluteca has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.