Tenders/REQUEST FOR THE PRODUCTION OF: 180 T-SHIRTS WITH THE FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS: -DARK BLUE COLOR -ON THE FRONT LEFT SIDE WITH SCREEN-PRINTED INSTITUTIONAL LOGO AND BELOW THE LOGO THE PHRASE (CM-134-SDN-SGRMSG-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

REQUEST FOR THE PRODUCTION OF: 180 T-SHIRTS WITH THE FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS: -DARK BLUE COLOR -ON THE FRONT LEFT SIDE WITH SCREEN-PRINTED INSTITUTIONAL LOGO AND BELOW THE LOGO THE PHRASE (CM-134-SDN-SGRMSG-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SE SOLICITA LA ELABORACION DE: 180 CAMISETAS CON LAS SIGUIENTES ESPECIFICACIONES: -COLOR AZUL OSCURO -EN LA PARTE FRONTAL IZQUIERDA CON LOGO INSTITUCIONAL SERIGRAFIADO Y DEBAJO DEL LOGO LA FRAS (CM-134-SDN-SGRMSG-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Jul 29, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, security and defense and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Public Finance, Defense and Conferences. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - REQUEST FOR THE PRODUCTION OF: 180 T-SHIRTS WITH THE FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS: -DARK BLUE COLOR -ON THE FRONT LEFT SIDE WITH SCREEN-PRINTED INSTITUTIONAL LOGO AND BELOW THE LOGO THE PHRASE “INTEGRATION DAY 2026” -ON THE BACK THE PHRASE “ONE TEAM” “A SHARED MISSION MAKES US STRONGER” THE DESIGN AND SIZES WILL BE SENT VIA EMAIL DIRECT CONTRACTING WITH THE MILITARY INDUSTRY OF THE ARMED FORCES BASED ON ARTICLE 121 OF THE GENERAL PROVISIONS OF THE 2026 BUDGET, ARTICLE 4A OF THE 2025-2026 EQUIVALENCE TABLE, IN REFERENCE TO ARTICLE 153/121 PURCHASE ORDER CM-134-SDN-SGRMSG-2026 FOR MORE INFORMATION, CONTACT THE EMAIL recursos.materiales@sedena.gob.hn TEL: 2242-7950 Method: Minor Purchase Procuring entity: Central Unit Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.