Tenders/Sealed Bids for the purchase of up to Four(4) Vertical Turbine Pumping Units.

Sealed Bids for the purchase of up to Four(4) Vertical Turbine Pumping Units.

MS DEPT OF WILDLIFE, FISHERIES AND PARKS
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: mississippi_dfa

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Power Generation. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through Mississippi DFA, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Sealed Bids for the purchase of up to Four(4) Vertical Turbine Pumping Units. Major Procurement Category: COMMODITIES RFx Type: Invitation for Bid Attachments: - RFx 3160008241 Bid packet: https://SRM.MAGIC.MS.GOV:443/SAP/EBP/DOCSERVER/RFX%203160008241%20BID%20PACKET.PDF?PHIOGET&KPID=02000600000A1FE1A9DD5221C93765E5&KPCLASS=BBP_P_DOC&SAP-CLIENT=100

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Mississippi DFA and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MS DEPT OF WILDLIFE, FISHERIES AND PARKS

MS DEPT OF WILDLIFE, FISHERIES AND PARKS has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via Mississippi DFA. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.