Tenders/SELECTION OF SOCIAL ORGANIZATION FOR THE CELEBRATION OF A MANAGEMENT CONTRACT (FEDERAL LAW Nº 9.637/1998, MUNICIPAL LAW Nº 478/2001 AND MUNICIPAL DECREE Nº 1.131/2025), INTENDED FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF THE "MEU ÓCULOS NA ESCOLA" PROGRAM
Open🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

SELECTION OF SOCIAL ORGANIZATION FOR THE CELEBRATION OF A MANAGEMENT CONTRACT (FEDERAL LAW Nº 9.637/1998, MUNICIPAL LAW Nº 478/2001 AND MUNICIPAL DECREE Nº 1.131/2025), INTENDED FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF THE "MEU ÓCULOS NA ESCOLA" PROGRAM

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: SELEÇÃO DE ORGANIZAÇÃO SOCIAL PARA CELEBRAÇÃO DE CONTRATO DE GESTÃO (LEI FEDERAL Nº 9.637/1998, LEI MUNICIPAL Nº 478/2001 E DECRETO MUNICIPAL Nº 1.131/2025), DESTINADO À GESTÃO DO PROGRAMA "MEU ÓCULOS NA ESCOLA"
MUNICIPIO DE CRATEUS
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services, education and training and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
SELEÇÃO DE ORGANIZAÇÃO SOCIAL PARA CELEBRAÇÃO DE CONTRATO DE GESTÃO (LEI FEDERAL Nº 9.637/1998, LEI MUNICIPAL Nº 478/2001 E DECRETO MUNICIPAL Nº 1.131/2025), DESTINADO À GESTÃO DO PROGRAMA "MEU ÓCULOS NA ESCOLA" Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE CRATEUS Localização: Crateús, Ceará Unidade: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: CH004/2026-SESA Número da compra: CH004/2026-SESA Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 1,970,735.55 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 05:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 15/09/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CRATEUS

MUNICIPIO DE CRATEUS has issued 69 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Ceará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.