Tenders/ADVERTISING SERVICE IN MEDIA - COR05
Awarded🇵🇪PeruServicesThis tender has expired

ADVERTISING SERVICE IN MEDIA - COR05

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SERVICIO DE PUBLICIDAD EN MEDIOS DE COMUNICACION - COR05
COMISION DE PROMOCION DEL PERU PARA LA EXPORTACION Y EL TURISMO - PROMPERU
Published: Apr 26, 2017
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to TARGET 2016,S.L. — €16,656

Browse open Media & Communications tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Advertising. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 16,656.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
ADVERTISING SERVICE IN MEDIA - COR05 Contracting entity: COMMISSION FOR THE PROMOTION OF PERU FOR EXPORTATION AND TOURISM - PROMPERU Department: LIMA Process: INTER-PROC-272-2017-PROMPERU-1 Procurement method: International Procurement

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on April 26, 2017. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: 357621. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMISION DE PROMOCION DEL PERU PARA LA EXPORTACION Y EL TURISMO - PROMPERU

COMISION DE PROMOCION DEL PERU PARA LA EXPORTACION Y EL TURISMO - PROMPERU has issued 627 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 620 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 31, 2026.