Tenders/Service for the operation of a television studio, news editing, and editing of self-produced television programs in the municipality of Alhaurín de la Torre
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Service for the operation of a television studio, news editing, and editing of self-produced television programs in the municipality of Alhaurín de la Torre

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicio para el funcionamiento de un plató de televisión, la edición de informativos y la edición de programas de televisión de producción propia en el municipio de Alhaurín de la Torre
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alhaurín de la Torre
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alhaurín de la Torre | 910,223.00 EUR

This is a services contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Broadcasting and Publishing. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 910,223. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 2026 CONT-00031; Órgano de Contratación: Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alhaurín de la Torre; Importe: 910223 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alhaurín de la Torre

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alhaurín de la Torre has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.