Tenders/Snow Removal and Ice Control Services

Snow Removal and Ice Control Services

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST PITTSBURGH.W072 ENDIST PITTSBURGH
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Defense and SME development. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: W911WN26QA063 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST PITTSBURGH.W072 ENDIST PITTSBURGH Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 561790 Classification Code: S218 Office Location: PITTSBURGH, PA, 15222-4198 Archive Date: 2027-09-04

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: bcb946e622b44eb0be2ee01af1a97950. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST PITTSBURGH.W072 ENDIST PITTSBURGH

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST PITTSBURGH.W072 ENDIST PITTSBURGH has issued 136 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Security, Defense & Justice, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.