Tenders/Digitization of industrial property appraisal documents from 2009 - 2024 and 2026
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices5 days remaining

Digitization of industrial property appraisal documents from 2009 - 2024 and 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Số hoá tài liệu giám định sở hữu công nghiệp từ năm 2009 - 2024 và năm 2026
Viện Sở hữu trí tuệ quốc gia
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on Intellectual Property. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Digitization of industrial property appraisal documents from 2009 - 2024 and 2026 Notification number: IB2600495231 Bidding entity: National Institute of Intellectual Property Location: Hanoi City Field: PTV Plan number: PL2600272416 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 1,478,262,274 VND Bid closing time: 07/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: f0932907-a0e0-4562-8c28-98e882c1c6f9. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Viện Sở hữu trí tuệ quốc gia

Viện Sở hữu trí tuệ quốc gia has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Industry & Manufacturing, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.