Tenders/SOURCES SOUGHT: Polaris MRZR Repair Parts (Brand Name: Polaris) (AAFB, GUAM)
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesServices3 days remaining

SOURCES SOUGHT: Polaris MRZR Repair Parts (Brand Name: Polaris) (AAFB, GUAM)

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.PACIFIC AIR FORCES.FA5240 36 CONS LGC
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Defense. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice โ€” the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Sources Sought Solicitation Number: FA524026S2020 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.PACIFIC AIR FORCES.FA5240 36 CONS LGC Set-Aside: No Set aside used Office Location: APO, AP, 96543-4040 Place of Performance: Yigo, Guam, 96929 Archive Date: 2026-09-18

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 9c721034d4d94e2bba0eeddb6756421a. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.PACIFIC AIR FORCES.FA5240 36 CONS LGC

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.PACIFIC AIR FORCES.FA5240 36 CONS LGC has issued 76 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Security, Defense & Justice, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.