Tenders/Supervision of the Design, Supply of Instrumentation and Commissioning of the SCADA System for ANDA
Open🇸🇻El SalvadorConsulting

Supervision of the Design, Supply of Instrumentation and Commissioning of the SCADA System for ANDA

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Supervisión del Diseño, Suministro de Instrumentación y Puesta en Marcha del Sistema SCADA para ANDA

About This Opportunity

EOI | Programa de Fortalecimiento del Sector Agua y Saneamiento en El Salvador

This is a consulting contract in the water and sanitation, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Water Supply, Sanitation and General Supplies. Located in El Salvador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through IDB - Inter-American Development Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the water and sanitation sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Type: EOI | Project: ES-L1152 | Loan: 5577/OC-ES | Method: Quality-and-Cost Based Selection (QCBS) | Category: Consulting Firms Project: Programa de Fortalecimiento del Sector Agua y Saneamiento en El Salvador Supervisar el Sistema SCADA integral para la supervisión, control y optimización de los sistemas de producción y distribución de agua potable del Sistema Zona Norte (SZN) de ANDA. DOCUMENTS: https://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=EZIDB0000251-1149216215-1408 PROJECT INFO: https://www.iadb.org/en/project/ES-L1152

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 38849. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IDB - Programa de Fortalecimiento del Sector Agua y Saneamiento en El Salvador

IDB - Programa de Fortalecimiento del Sector Agua y Saneamiento en El Salvador has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for El Salvador. Notices are distributed via IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and idb_web. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.