Tenders/UNDP-SLV-00570 - IC Development of the Municipal Human Development Atlas
Open🇸🇻El SalvadorConsulting

UNDP-SLV-00570 - IC Development of the Municipal Human Development Atlas

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: UNDP-SLV-00570 - IC Elaboración del Atlas Municipal Desarrollo Humano
UNDP
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNDP - Call for individual consultants

This is a consulting contract in the social protection, information and communication technology and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Software and Municipal Services. Located in El Salvador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to individual consultants. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for consulting in the social protection sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Agency: UNDP | Reference: UNDP-SLV-00570 | Type: Call for individual consultants País:El SalvadorPeríodo de asignación/servicios:El servicio tendrá una duración máxima de 80 días calendario.Tipo de Contrato:Consultor Individual (Persona Natural)Descripción de la Asignación:Objetivo General:Diseñar y elaborar el Atlas Municipal de Desarrollo Humano de El Salvador como herramienta de análisis territorial que permita caracterizar las condiciones de desarrollo humano, identificar brechas y oportunidades y generar evidencia para la planificación y toma de decisiones a nivel nacional y local.La propuesta debe enviarse directamente en el portal antes de la fecha límite indicada.No se recibirán propuestas por medios alternos.Cualquier solicitud de aclaración debe enviarse por escrito a través de la funcionalidad de mensajería en el portal. El PNUD responderá por escrito incluyendo una explicación de la consulta sin identificar la fuente de la consulta.Por favor, indique si tiene intención de presentar una oferta creando un borrador de respuesta sin presentarla directamente en el sistema. Esto permitirá que el sistema envíe notificaciones en caso de que se modifiquen los requisitos de la licitación.Si necesita más aclaraciones, le rogamos que se comunique utilizando la función de mensajería del sistema. Las ofertas deben presentarse directamente en el sistema siguiendo este enlace:http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/utilizando el perfil que tenga en el portal.En caso de requerir apoyo para ingresar a la plataforma y enviar su oferta, deberá solicitarlo con 72 horas hábiles de antelación a la fecha limite indicada para el cierre de recepción de ofertas, de lo contrario no podremos asegurar que se logrará cumplir con la asesoría.En caso de que nunca se haya registrado antes, puede registrar un perfil utilizando el enlace de registro compartido a través del aviso de contratación y siguiendo las instrucciones de las guías disponibles en el sitio web del PNUD:https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. No cree un nuevo perfil si ya tiene uno. Utilice la función de contraseña olvidada en caso de que no recuerde la contraseña o el nombre de usuario del registro anterior. CONTACT: • Email: adquisiciones.sv@undp.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNDP

UNDP has issued 6,149 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 483 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Denmark, El Salvador, and Senegal. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.