Tenders/SUPPLY CHAIN OPTIMIZATION SUPPORT (SCOS) Solicitation

SUPPLY CHAIN OPTIMIZATION SUPPORT (SCOS) Solicitation

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC RSA.W6QK ACC-RSA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the Consulting sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the Consulting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: W31P4Q26RA002 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC RSA.W6QK ACC-RSA Set-Aside: Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14) NAICS: 541614 Classification Code: R706 Office Location: REDSTONE ARSENAL, AL, 35898-5090 Place of Performance: Redstone Arsenal, Alabama, 35898 Archive Date: 2026-10-17

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: c27c690939ca43b6ba07440dc9276dd6. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC RSA.W6QK ACC-RSA

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC RSA.W6QK ACC-RSA has issued 316 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 22 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Information & Communication Technology, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.