Tenders/USACE History Office (CEHO) Historical Support Services BPA

USACE History Office (CEHO) Historical Support Services BPA

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Consulting sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Consulting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: W912HQ26QA023 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 541720 Classification Code: B521 Office Location: ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22315-3860 Place of Performance: Alexandria, Virginia, 22315 Archive Date: 2026-10-06

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f28d5a2957a54508b9fdd629ad59e44c. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.SCO ALEXANDRIA.ENGINEER CENTER SUPPORT ACT HUMPHREYS.W4LD USA HECSA has issued 174 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Consulting, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.