Tenders/Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Lab Equipment & Instruments
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Lab Equipment & Instruments

Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training and Research sectors, with a focus on Laboratories. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Higher Education Commission (HEC) Office Name: Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology Office Address: Room No. F-12, 1st Floor, Admin Block GIK Institute, Topi, Swabi, KPK. Ext: 2444 City: Topi (Swabi) Contact Person: Osama Zahid Contact Email: osama.zahid@giki.edu.pk Contact Phone: +92-938-281026 Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No GIKI/PD/DCHE/HEC/NRPU-1154/26 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope Sector Equipments Tender Nature Local Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 18, 2026 at 03:00 PM Opening Time 03:30 PM Financial Information Bid Security 45,925.00 Bid Validity 120 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology

Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.